香港六合彩玄机

Skip to main content

Heads of Laboratories

Rockefeller faculty are singularly committed to making transformative discoveries in the biomedical sciences.

Directory of Scientists

 

Gregory M. Alushin

Laboratory of Structural Biophysics and Mechanobiology

Associate Professor

Cori Bargmann

Lulu and Anthony Wang Laboratory of Neural Circuits and Behavior

Torsten N. Wiesel Professor

Paul Bieniasz

Laboratory of Retrovirology

Purnell W. Choppin Professor

Kivan莽 Birsoy

Laboratory of Metabolic Regulation and Genetics

Chapman Perelman Associate Professor

Steve L. Bonilla

Laboratory of RNA Structural Biology and Biophysics

Assistant Professor

Sean F. Brady

Laboratory of Genetically Encoded Small Molecules

Ali H. Brivanlou

Laboratory of Synthetic Embryology

Robert and Harriet Heilbrunn Professor

Elizabeth Campbell

Laboratory of Molecular Pathogenesis

Junyue Cao

Laboratory of Single-Cell Genomics and Population Dynamics

Fisher Center Foundation Assistant Professor

Jean-Laurent Casanova, M.D., Ph.D.

Jean-Laurent Casanova

St. Giles Laboratory of Human Genetics of Infectious Diseases

Levy Family Professor

Brian T. Chait

Laboratory of Mass Spectrometry and Gaseous Ion Chemistry

Camille and Henry Dreyfus Professor

Jue Chen, Ph.D.

Jue Chen

Laboratory of Membrane Biology and Biophysics

William E. Ford Professor

Joel E. Cohen

Laboratory of Populations

Abby Rockefeller Mauz茅 Professor

Paul Cohen

Weslie R. and William H. Janeway Laboratory of Molecular Metabolism

Albert Resnick, M.D. Associate Professor

Barry S. Coller, M.D.

Barry S. Coller

Allen and Frances Adler Laboratory of Blood and Vascular Biology

David Rockefeller Professor

Frederick R. Cross

Laboratory of Cell Cycle Genetics

Robert B. Darnell, M.D., Ph.D.

Robert B. Darnell

Laboratory of Molecular Neuro-oncology

Robert and Harriet Heilbrunn Professor

Seth A. Darst

Laboratory of Molecular Biophysics

Jack Fishman Professor

Titia de Lange

Laboratory of Cell Biology and Genetics

Leon Hess Professor

Vincent A. Fischetti

Laboratory of Bacterial Pathogenesis and Immunology

Winrich Freiwald

Laboratory of Neural Systems

Denise A. and Eugene W. Chinery Professor

Friedman Portrait

Jeffrey M. Friedman

Laboratory of Molecular Genetics

Marilyn M. Simpson Professor

Elaine Fuchs

Robin Chemers Neustein Laboratory of Mammalian Cell Biology and Development

Rebecca C. Lancefield Professor

Hironori Funabiki

Laboratory of Chromosome and Cell Biology

Charles D. Gilbert, M.D., Ph.D.

Charles D. Gilbert

Laboratory of Neurobiology

Arthur and Janet Ross Professor

Mary E. Hatten

Laboratory of Developmental Neurobiology

Frederick P. Rose Professor

Nathaniel Heintz

Laboratory of Molecular Biology

James and Marilyn Simons Professor

A. James Hudspeth

Laboratory of Sensory Neuroscience

F.M. Kirby Professor

Erich D. Jarvis

Erich D. Jarvis

Laboratory of Neurogenetics of Language

Tarun Kapoor

Selma and Lawrence Ruben Laboratory of Chemistry and Cell Biology

Pels Family Professor

Sebastian Klinge

Laboratory of Protein and Nucleic Acid Chemistry

Daniel Kronauer

Laboratory of Social Evolution and Behavior

Stanley S. and Sydney R. Shuman Professor

James G. Krueger

Laboratory of Investigative Dermatology

D. Martin Carter Professor in Clinical Investigation

Stanislas Leibler

Laboratory of Living Matter

Gladys T. Perkin Professor

Richard P. Lifton, M.D., Ph.D.

Richard P. Lifton

Laboratory of Human Genetics and Genomics

Carson Family Professor

Shixin Liu

Laboratory of Nanoscale Biophysics and Biochemistry

Associate Professor

Jiankun Lyu

Evnin Family Laboratory of Computational Molecular Discovery

Assistant Professor

Roderick MacKinnon

Laboratory of Molecular Neurobiology and Biophysics

John D. Rockefeller Jr. Professor

Marcelo O. Magnasco

Laboratory of Integrative Neuroscience

Gaby Maimon

Laboratory of Integrative Brain Function

Luciano Marraffini

Laboratory of Bacteriology

Kayden Family Professor

Daniel Mucida

Laboratory of Mucosal Immunology

Paul Nurse

Laboratory of Yeast Genetics and Cell Biology

Michel C. Nussenzweig, M.D., Ph.D.

Michel C. Nussenzweig

Laboratory of Molecular Immunology

Zanvil A. Cohn and Ralph M. Steinman Professor

Michael O'Donnell

Laboratory of DNA Replication

Anthony and Judith Evnin Professor

Priya Rajasethupathy

Skoler Horbach Family Laboratory of Neural Dynamics and Cognition

Jonathan M. Nelson Family Associate Professor

Jeffrey V. Ravetch, M.D., Ph.D.

Jeffrey V. Ravetch

Leonard Wagner Laboratory of Molecular Genetics and Immunology

Theresa and Eugene M. Lang Professor

Charles M. Rice

Laboratory of Virology and Infectious Disease

Maurice R. and Corinne P. Greenberg Professor in Virology

Viviana I. Risca

Viviana I. Risca

Laboratory of Genome Architecture and Dynamics

Assistant Professor

Jeremy M. Rock

Laboratory of Host-Pathogen Biology

Penrhyn E. Cook Associate Professor

Robert G. Roeder

Laboratory of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Arnold and Mabel Beckman Professor

Michael P. Rout

Laboratory of Cellular and Structural Biology

George and Ruby deStevens Professor

Vanessa Ruta

Laboratory of Neurophysiology and Behavior

Gabrielle H. Reem and Herbert J. Kayden Professor

Thomas P. Sakmar

Laboratory of Chemical Biology and Signal Transduction

Richard M. and Isabel P. Furlaud Professor

Shai Shaham

Laboratory of Developmental Genetics

Richard E. Salomon Family Professor

Amy E. Shyer

Laboratory of Morphogenesis

Associate Professor

Eric D. Siggia

Laboratory of Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics

Viola Ward Brinning and Elbert Calhoun Brinning Professor

Sanford M. Simon

Laboratory of Cellular Biophysics

G眉nter Blobel Professor

Agata Smogorzewska

Laboratory of Genome Maintenance

Skoler Horbach Family Professor

Hermann Steller

Strang Laboratory of Apoptosis and Cancer Biology

Sidney Strickland

Patricia and John Rosenwald Laboratory of Neurobiology and Genetics

Zachary and Elizabeth M. Fisher Professor in Alzheimer鈥檚 and Neurodegenerative Disease

Alexander Tarakhovsky

Laboratory of Immune Cell Epigenetics and Signaling

Dr. Plutarch Papamarkou Professor

Sohail Tavazoie

Elizabeth and Vincent Meyer Laboratory of Systems Cancer Biology

Leon Hess Professor

Thomas Tuschl

Laboratory of RNA Molecular Biology

F. M. Al Akl, M.D. and Margaret Al Akl Professor

Alipasha Vaziri

Laboratory of Neurotechnology and Biophysics

Gabriel D. Victora

Laboratory of Lymphocyte Dynamics

Laurie and Peter Grauer Associate Professor

Ekaterina V. Vinogradova

Laboratory of Chemical Immunology and Proteomics

Assistant Professor

Leslie B. Vosshall

Laboratory of Neurogenetics and Behavior

Robin Chemers Neustein Professor

Lamia Wahba

Laboratory of Non-Canonical Modes of Inheritance

Assistant Professor

Thomas Walz

Laboratory of Molecular Electron Microscopy

Michael W. Young

Laboratory of Genetics

Richard and Jeanne Fisher Professor

Li Zhao portrait

Li Zhao

Laboratory of Evolutionary Genetics and Genomics

Associate Professor